11 376
pictures
4
blog posts
285 photographed species of 372 (76%)

search

recent 100 updates


2024-05-22. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Curlew, Wood Sandpiper, Pine Bunting, Western Capercaillie, Grey Wagtail, Mistle Thrush, Red-backed Shrike, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Northern Black Grouse, Olive-backed Pipit, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Black Grouse, Eurasian Whimbrel, Great Grey Shrike, Horned Lark, Spotted Nutcracker, Willow Ptarmigan, Rustic Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Hazelhen, Whinchat, Vladimir Kuzmin: Snow Bunting, Black Kite, Little Bunting, Common Stonechat.

2024-05-21. Katya Tsekhmister: Ruff, Temminck's Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Paddyfield Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Thrush Nightingale, Spotted Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Oriental Turtle Dove, Corncrake, Vladimir Kuzmin: Red-breasted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Yaroslav Burmatov: Pallid Harrier, Common Cuckoo, Terek Sandpiper, Common Rosefinch, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Common Snipe.

2024-05-20. Katya Tsekhmister: Paddyfield Warbler, Vladimir Kuzmin: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Pied Flycatcher, Common Sparrowhawk.

2024-05-19. Irirna Ganochenko: Eurasian Linnet, Willow Warbler, Grey Heron, Common Sandpiper, Baraba Steppe Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bluethroat, Vladimir Kuzmin: Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Red-flanked Bluetail, Siberian Black-backed Gull.

2024-05-18. Aleksei Kungurov: Rook, Common Stonechat.

2024-05-17. Irirna Ganochenko: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Jackdaw, White Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Common Raven, Common Chaffinch, Song Thrush, Pied Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, Common Swift, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Redstart, Vladimir Kuzmin: Merlin.

2024-05-16. Katya Tsekhmister: Red-backed Shrike, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Sand Martin, Black Tern, Little Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, White-winged Tern, Black-headed Gull, Willow Warbler, Common Kestrel, Bluethroat, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Greater White-fronted Goose, Pine Bunting, Lapland Longspur, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Whinchat, Common Stonechat, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Redstart, Common Crane, Common Cuckoo, Short-eared Owl, Ruff, Marsh Sandpiper, Horned Lark, Merlin, Pallid Harrier, Common Teal.

2024-05-15. Dmitry Porshnev: Eurasian Whimbrel, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Tern, Common Buzzard, Common Sandpiper, Ruff, Hawfinch, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Hobby, Yaroslav Burmatov: Steppe Eagle, Thrush Nightingale, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2024-05-14. Konstantin Kisloy: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Common Raven, Hooded Crow, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Snow Bunting, Vladimir Kuzmin: White Wagtail.

2024-05-13. Vladimir Kuzmin: European Robin.

2024-05-12. Aleksei Kungurov: Common Sandpiper, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Rock Pigeon, Redwing, Wood Pigeon, Konstantin Kisloy: Northern Black Grouse, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Olga Akieva: Whooper Swan, Red-footed Falcon, Northern Lapwing, Hawfinch, Great Grey Shrike, Black-headed Gull, Vladimir Kuzmin: Brambling, Rustic Bunting.

2024-05-11. Konstantin Kisloy: Common Chaffinch, Whooper Swan, Pallid Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: European Greenfinch, Vladimir Kuzmin: Pine Grosbeak, Yaroslav Burmatov: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Swift.

2024-05-10. Yaroslav Burmatov: Short-eared Owl, Common Teal, Willow Warbler, Snow Bunting, Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat.

2024-05-08. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Icterine Warbler, Azure Tit, Red-footed Falcon, Common Oystercatcher, Barn Swallow, Common Coot, Eastern Yellow Wagtail.

2024-05-07. Vladimir Kuzmin: Common Chaffinch.

2024-05-05. Anna Ivankova: Bluethroat, Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Red-footed Falcon, Common Kestrel, Green Sandpiper, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Goldfinch, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Hoopoe, Icterine Warbler, Yaroslav Burmatov: Red-footed Falcon, Montagu's Harrier, Whinchat, Common Crane.

2024-05-04. Katya Tsekhmister: Common Stonechat, Common Tern, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Wigeon, Common Starling, Common Redshank, Common Greenshank, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Yaroslav Burmatov: Spotted Flycatcher.

2024-05-03. Katya Tsekhmister: Common Buzzard, Montagu's Harrier, Hybrid Bunting, Pied Flycatcher, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Pochard, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Pied Flycatcher, Garganey, Common Teal, Black-Necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Bluethroat, Eurasian Wigeon, Pallid Harrier, Great Snipe.

2024-05-02. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Common Crane, Stock Pigeon, Common Shelduck, Common Chiffchaff, Greater Spotted Eagle, Bluethroat, Common Buzzard, Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Citrine Wagtail, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Pintail, Tufted Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Common Snipe, Eurasian Wryneck, Willow Warbler, Common Raven, Merlin, Citrine Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Sky Lark, Common Crane, Black Kite, Tree Pipit, Common Buzzard, Meadow Pipit, Pied Flycatcher, Slavonian Grebe, Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Song Thrush, Common Kestrel, Red-crested Pochard, Hen Harrier, Garganey, Common Teal.

2024-05-01. Yaroslav Burmatov: Barn Swallow, Common Tern, Slavonian Grebe.

2024-04-30. Katya Tsekhmister: Green Sandpiper, Yellow Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Pallid Harrier, Tree Pipit, Common Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Yellowhammer, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Siskin, European Robin.

2024-04-29. Anna Ivankova: Redwing, Black-tailed Godwit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, European Greenfinch, Common Pochard, Mallard, Pied Flycatcher, Long-tailed Tit, Willow Warbler, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Crane, Brambling, Wood Pigeon, Northern Lapwing, Katya Tsekhmister: Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Crested Grebe, Black-tailed Godwit, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Snipe, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Redwing, Eurasian Redstart, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Woodcock, Smew, Black-tailed Godwit, Dalmatian Pelican, Yaroslav Burmatov: Hawfinch, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Hybrid Bunting, Common Moorhen.

2024-04-28. Jura Janke: Grey Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, Common Sandpiper, Pied Flycatcher, Mallard, Mallard, Brambling, White Wagtail, Great Tit, Redwing, Fieldfare, Black Woodpecker, Snow Bunting, Snow Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Yaroslav Burmatov: Song Thrush, Black-tailed Godwit, Bean Goose, Yellow Wagtail, Garganey, Grey Heron, Smew, Tufted Duck, Gadwall, Tree Pipit.

2024-04-26. Aleksei Kungurov: Common Starling, Maksim Volkov: Common Goldeneye.

2024-04-25. Katya Tsekhmister: Brambling, Great Crested Grebe, Barn Swallow, Azure Tit, Mallard, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Redshank, Whooper Swan, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Coot, Black-winged Stilt, Bluethroat, Common Redshank, Black-tailed Godwit, Great White Egret, Redwing, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Wigeon, Red-Necked Grebe, Northern Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Common Pochard, Gadwall, Song Thrush, Citrine Wagtail, Maksim Volkov: Hawfinch, Goosander.

2024-04-23. Yaroslav Burmatov: Eurasian Siskin.

2024-04-22. Danil Kosinov: Black-headed Gull, Redwing, European Robin, Common Buzzard.

2024-04-21. Vladimir Kuzmin: Common Redpoll, Yaroslav Burmatov: Northern Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Redpoll, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Coal Tit, Wood Pigeon, White-Backed Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Black Kite, Pine Grosbeak, Common Chaffinch, Black Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Jay, Red Crossbill, White Wagtail, Common Starling, Mallard, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Northern Goshawk, Yellowhammer, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Rock Pigeon, Northern Lapwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, European Robin, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Baraba Steppe Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Redwing, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Wigeon, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Stock Pigeon, Green Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Pine Bunting, Great Grey Owl, Ural Owl, Azure Tit, Common Kestrel, Common Coot, Common Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Baraba Steppe Gull, Little Ringed Plover, Western Marsh-harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Northern Pintail, Common Pochard, Sky Lark, Common Treecreeper, Bluethroat, Citrine Wagtail, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Buzzard, Northern Shoveler, Hen Harrier, Great Grey Shrike, House Sparrow.

2024-04-20. Aleksei Kungurov: Mallard, Wood Pigeon, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Mallard, Mallard, Mallard.

2024-04-16. Danil Kosinov: Northern Lapwing, Common Kestrel, Common Starling, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Rough-legged Buzzard.

2024-04-15. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Chaffinch.

2024-04-14. Anna Ivankova: Northern Black Grouse, Common Chaffinch, Stock Pigeon, Western Marsh-harrier, Whooper Swan, Dalmatian Pelican, Garganey, Greylag Goose, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Yellowhammer, Katya Tsekhmister: Redwing, Common Redshank, Northern Reed Bunting, Western Marsh-harrier, Mute Swan, Common Crane, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Linnet, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Bean Goose, Greylag Goose, Whooper Swan, Common Kestrel, Western Marsh-harrier, Brambling, European Robin, Black-Billed Magpie, Black-headed Gull, Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Mute Swan, Mallard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Crane, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Western Capercaillie, Great White Egret, Pallid Harrier, Northern Black Grouse, Grey Heron, Baraba Steppe Gull.

2024-04-12. Danil Kosinov: Whooper Swan.

2024-04-11. Katya Tsekhmister: Western Marsh-harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Common Crane.

2024-04-09. Katya Tsekhmister: European Greenfinch, Whooper Swan, Common Starling, White Wagtail, Grey Heron, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Northern Reed Bunting, Rook, Great White Egret, Mute Swan, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Whooper Swan, Grey Heron, Goosander, Greylag Goose, Stock Pigeon, Whooper Swan, Common Sparrowhawk, European Greenfinch, Wood Pigeon, Common Starling.

2024-04-07. Aleksei Kungurov: Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chaffinch, Danil Kosinov: Rook, Jura Janke: Great Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Kuzmin: Common Redpoll.

2024-04-06. Jura Janke: Great Tit, Common Raven, Long-tailed Tit, Black Kite, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Jay, Common Chaffinch.

2024-04-05. Danil Kosinov: White Wagtail, Black Kite, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker.

2024-04-03. Katya Tsekhmister: Grey Heron, Northern Lapwing, Common Crane.

2024-04-02. Danil Kosinov: Azure Tit, Wood Pigeon, European Greenfinch.

2024-03-31. Danil Kosinov: Grey Heron, Baraba Steppe Gull, Jura Janke: White-Backed Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Konstantin Kisloy: Rock Pigeon, House Sparrow, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: European Greenfinch.

2024-03-30. Katya Tsekhmister: European Greenfinch, Baraba Steppe Gull, Black Kite.

2024-03-29. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: White-Backed Woodpecker.

2024-03-27. Jura Janke: Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Black Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Jay, Vladimir Kuzmin: Tree Sparrow.

2024-03-25. Katya Tsekhmister: Red Crossbill, Eurasian Goldfinch, Rook, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Rook, Yellowhammer, Northern Lapwing, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Linnet, Vladimir Kuzmin: Black-Billed Magpie.

2024-03-24. Vladimir Kuzmin: Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-03-23. Aleksei Kungurov: Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Vladimir Kuzmin: White-winged Crossbill.

2024-03-22. Danil Kosinov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Vladimir Kuzmin: Hooded Crow, Mute Swan, Spotted Nutcracker.

2024-03-21. Vladimir Kuzmin: White-winged Crossbill.

2024-03-20. Danil Kosinov: Black Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Mallard.

2024-03-18. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Long-tailed Tit, Common Treecreeper.

2024-03-17. Aleksei Kungurov: Black-Billed Magpie, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2024-03-16. Vladimir Kuzmin: Willow Ptarmigan.

2024-03-12. Danil Kosinov: Snow Bunting, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Black Woodpecker, Red Crossbill, Coal Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Baikal Bullfinch.

2024-03-11. Danil Kosinov: Common Redpoll, Rock Pigeon.

2024-03-10. Aleksei Kungurov: Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Tree Sparrow, Northern Bullfinch, Jura Janke: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Blue Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Raven, Eurasian Jackdaw, Golden Eagle.

2024-03-09. Aleksei Kungurov: Ural Owl, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jay, Coal Tit, Blue Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-03-08. Danil Kosinov: Eurasian Jay, Common Raven, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Jura Janke: House Sparrow, Red Crossbill, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Great Tit, Azure Tit, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Raven, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Black-Billed Magpie, Azure Tit, Azure Tit, Great Tit, House Sparrow, House Sparrow, Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Eurasian Nuthatch, Black-Billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Grey Owl, Hooded Crow, Willow Tit, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Katya Tsekhmister: Northern Goshawk, Yuliya Shalamova: Snow Bunting.

2024-03-07. Jura Janke: Great Tit.

2024-03-03. Vladimir Kuzmin: Common Redpoll.

2024-03-02. Katya Tsekhmister: Black Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Ptarmigan.

2024-02-29. Danil Kosinov: Ural Owl, Red Crossbill, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Yellowhammer, Pine Grosbeak, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Tree Sparrow, Long-tailed Tit, Common Redpoll, Hooded Crow, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Willow Tit, Yuliya Shalamova: Rock Pigeon, Northern Bullfinch, Yellowhammer, Black-Billed Magpie, Bohemian Waxwing, Pine Grosbeak, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Jay, Coal Tit, Blue Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Redpoll.

2024-02-26. Katya Tsekhmister: White-Backed Woodpecker, Ural Owl, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Red Crossbill.

2024-02-25. Vladimir Kuzmin: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Yuliya Shalamova: Ural Owl, Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Fieldfare.

2024-02-18. Vladimir Kuzmin: White-winged Crossbill.

2024-02-17. Vladimir Kuzmin: Willow Ptarmigan.

2024-02-15. Katya Tsekhmister: Baikal Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Pine Grosbeak, Hawfinch.

2024-02-13. Anna Ivankova: Spotted Nutcracker, Katya Tsekhmister: Eurasian Jackdaw, House Sparrow, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2024-02-11. Anna Ivankova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-02-10. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Red Crossbill, Willow Ptarmigan, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Blue Tit, Pine Grosbeak, Common Redpoll.

2024-02-08. Aleksei Kungurov: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-02-05. Aleksei Kungurov: Willow Tit, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Katya Tsekhmister: Great Grey Owl, Great Grey Owl, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Hawk Owl.

2024-02-04. Anna Ivankova: Grey Partridge, Common Sparrowhawk, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Kuzmin: Eurasian Nuthatch.

2024-02-03. Konstantin Kisloy: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Siberian Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker.

2024-02-02. Katya Tsekhmister: Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-01-29. Katya Tsekhmister: Great Tit, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Great Grey Owl, Red Crossbill, Eurasian Nuthatch, Coal Tit.

2024-01-28. Aleksei Kungurov: Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Snow Bunting.

2024-01-25. Katya Tsekhmister: Bohemian Waxwing, Baikal Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Pine Grosbeak, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2024-01-22. Anna Ivankova: Ural Owl, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hooded Crow, House Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Northern Bullfinch.

2024-01-21. Aleksei Kungurov: Coal Tit, Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Goldfinch, Snow Bunting, Anna Ivankova: Northern Bullfinch, Fieldfare, Great Grey Owl.

2024-01-20. Aleksei Kungurov: Blue Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Blue Tit, Jura Janke: Carrion Crow, Konstantin Kisloy: Northern Black Grouse, Northern Black Grouse, Northern Hazelhen.

2024-01-16. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare.

2024-01-14. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Tree Sparrow.

2024-01-13. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Willow Tit.

2024-01-09. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vladimir Kuzmin: Bohemian Waxwing, Rock Pigeon, House Sparrow.

2024-01-08. Katya Tsekhmister: House Sparrow, Baikal Bullfinch, Brambling, Vladimir Kuzmin: Siberian Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Red Crossbill, White-winged Crossbill.

2024-01-07. Aleksei Kungurov: Barn Swallow, Katya Tsekhmister: Coal Tit, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Sparrow, Vladimir Kuzmin: Coal Tit, Red Crossbill, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-01-06. Katya Tsekhmister: Fieldfare, Common Redpoll, Great Grey Owl.

2024-01-05. Aleksei Kungurov: Bohemian Waxwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Katya Tsekhmister: Great Tit, Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, House Sparrow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Mallard.

2024-01-04. Vladimir Kuzmin: White-winged Crossbill, Siberian Tit, Common Raven, Eurasian Nuthatch, Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Red Crossbill, Great Tit, Spotted Nutcracker.

2024-01-02. Aleksei Kungurov: Yellowhammer.

2024-01-01. Aleksei Kungurov: Common Raven, Willow Tit, Common Raven, Eurasian Jay, Katya Tsekhmister: Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Stepan Boldyrev: Green Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Common Teal, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Goldfinch, Spotted Redshank, Pine Grosbeak, Brambling.

2023-12-31. Igor Kuzmin: Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Stepan Boldyrev: Common Cuckoo, Black-headed Gull, Long-tailed Tit, Common Buzzard, Common Shelduck, Common Redpoll, Common Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, Temminck's Stint, Greater Spotted Eagle, Tree Sparrow, Sky Lark, Hen Harrier, Arctic Tern, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Nuthatch, Marsh Sandpiper, Snow Bunting, Common Kestrel, Common Goldeneye, Yellowhammer, Willow Tit, Tree Pipit, Common Tern, Horned Lark, Fieldfare, Yellow Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Wigeon, Bluethroat, Red-flanked Bluetail, Hooded Crow, Gadwall, Grey Heron, Siberian Tit, Greylag Goose, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Crane, Mew Gull, Rock Pigeon, Black Scoter, Common Starling, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Jay, House Sparrow, Common Whitethroat, Black-Billed Magpie, Pallid Harrier, Siberian Crane, Common Redshank, Garganey, Ruff, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Wood Sandpiper, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Black-winged Stilt, Tufted Duck, Eurasian Hobby, Common Stonechat, Arctic Loon, Black-Necked Grebe, Black Kite, Common Swift, Yuliya Shalamova: Pine Grosbeak, Sky Lark.

2023-12-30. Anna Ivankova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Yellow Wagtail, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Jay, Katya Tsekhmister: Hooded Crow, Stepan Boldyrev: European Greenfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Buzzard, Spotted Nutcracker, Red Crossbill, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Common Pochard, Red-throated Loon, Red-throated Pipit, Red-crested Pochard, Slavonian Grebe, Little Bunting, Red-necked Phalarope, Mallard, Dalmatian Pelican, Little Stint, Siberian Jay, Common Oystercatcher, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Smew, Common Coot, Bar-tailed Godwit, Little Gull, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Little Ringed Plover, Terek Sandpiper, Greater Scaup, Greater Scaup, Long-tailed Duck, Coal Tit, Pied Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Bullfinch.

2023-12-28. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Loon, Red Knot, Merlin, Bluethroat, Northern Pintail, Pacific Golden Plover, Red-throated Loon, White Wagtail, Horned Lark, Stepan Boldyrev: Common Snipe, White Wagtail, Redwing, White-winged Crossbill, Greater White-fronted Goose, Greater Ringed Plover, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Sand Martin, Short-eared Owl, Western Marsh-harrier, Great White Egret, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Cormorant, Pine Bunting, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Curlew, Goosander, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Woodcock, Bluethroat, Long-tailed Skua, Mistle Thrush, Barn Swallow, Merlin, Bean Goose, Rook, Eurasian Redstart, Wood Pigeon, Common Raven, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Wryneck, House Sparrow, Yellow Wagtail, Arctic Warbler, Arctic Warbler, Common Chiffchaff.

2023-12-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Skua, Dunlin, Long-tailed Duck, King Eider, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Red-throated Pipit, Little Stint, Pomarine Skua, Lapland Longspur, Snow Bunting, Greater Ringed Plover, Glaucous Gull, Northern Wheatear, Greater White-fronted Goose, Vladimir Kuzmin: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker.

2023-12-26. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Tern, Grey Plover, Spotted Redshank, Pectoral Sandpiper, Red Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Bar-tailed Godwit, Katya Tsekhmister: Willow Tit, Stepan Boldyrev: White-winged Tern, Vladimir Kuzmin: Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker.

2023-12-25. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Ruff, Temminck's Stint, Ruddy Turnstone, Dark-bellied Brent Goose, Eurasian Wigeon.

2023-12-24. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Sanderling, Igor Kuzmin: Hooded Crow, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Hen Harrier, Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Great Tit, Rock Pigeon, Willow Tit, Azure Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Great Tit, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jackdaw, Stepan Boldyrev: Baraba Steppe Gull, Sedge Warbler, Willow Ptarmigan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

rare birds records


Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)

© Nadezhda Bogomyakova
2023-05-27

A rare record in the migration within the continent. The first regisration in the Tyumen' Region (excepting their autonomy districs)/


Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)

© Maksim Volkov
2022-05-28

The first vagrant record of this species in the northern Siberia.


Great White Egret (Egretta alba)

© Konstantin Kisloy
2022-10-02
Gubkinskiy city, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug

A rare vagrant on the Yamal Peninsula.


Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2016-07-30
Bely Island, YNAO.

Third observation on Beliyu Island

more rarities...

recent video

2023-06-01. Black-winged Stilt (Nadezhda Bogomyakova), Terek Sandpiper (Nadezhda Bogomyakova).

2022-12-14. Common Crane (vasily malishcin), Common Redshank (vasily malishcin), Ruff (vasily malishcin), Black-tailed Godwit (vasily malishcin), Wood Pigeon (vasily malishcin), Pine Grosbeak (vasily malishcin).

2022-06-09. Grey Heron (vasily malishcin), Grey Heron (vasily malishcin).

2022-05-24. Northern Shoveler (vasily malishcin).

2022-05-11. Gadwall (vasily malishcin).

2022-05-05. Mute Swan (vasily malishcin), Smew (vasily malishcin).

2022-03-26. Smew (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2024-05-22

Александр Нефёдов: Время и для пискульки подходящее. По этим фото вряд ли можно их различить. А голос - аргумент веский.

2024-05-21

no any comments:

2024-05-11

no any comments:

2023-12-10

no any comments:

2023-10-18

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...